The Regional Executive Committee (REC) is composed of:

  • Regional Administrative Director (RAD)
  • Regional Education Director (RED)
  • Regional Membership Director (RMD)

The REC is appointed by the International Leadership Specialists (ILS) for the duration of the Regional Governance Pilot Program - May 1, 2017 to April 30, 2019 - and is responsible for the overall management of the region. 

Sue Pelley
Regional Administrative Director (RAD)
The RAD is responsible for the overall successful leadership and management of the region.  She appoints and oversees the activities of the Administrative Resource Team, and serves as the Chair of the REC.
[email protected]
 
Natalie Allen
Regional Education Director (RED)
The RED oversees the development, execution, and delivery of regional education and training programs, including the annual Regional Convention.  She appoints and oversees the activities of the Education Resource Team, and serves as a member of the REC.
[email protected]
 
Marsha Leistner
Regional Membership Director (RMD)
The RMD oversees the membership program for the entire region, its choruses, its prospects, its growth and retention.  She appoints and oversees the activities of the Regional Membership Resource Team, and serves as a member of the REC.
[email protected]
 

 

Administrative Resource Team

Communications Coordinator Jeanne Delahunty
[email protected]
 
Financial Coordinator Beverly Miller
[email protected]
 
Leadership Development Specialist Wendy Gillette
[email protected]
 
Marketing Coordinator Kristie Clark
[email protected]
 
Regional Secretary
Bylaws and Rules Chair
Dot Hackman
[email protected]
 
Volunteer Coordinator Laura Holt
[email protected]
 
Ways and Means Chair Lisa Whittaker
[email protected]
 

 

Education Resource Team

Assistant Director Liaison
Director Certification Program
Deb Bringman
[email protected]
 
Co-Chair of Regional Competition Sue Pelley
[email protected]
 
Co-Chair of Regional Competition Wendy Gillette
[email protected]
 
Director Liaison Molly Huffman
[email protected]
 
Facilities Amy Dieterle
[email protected]
 
Faculty Education Specialist Kim Wonders
[email protected]
 
General Education Specialist Jennifer Palus
[email protected]
 
Logistics / Registration Coordinator Elaine Deutsch
[email protected]
 
Co-Official Panel Liaison Carolyn Kolarik
[email protected]
 
Co-Official Panel Liaison Toula Oberlies
[email protected]
 
Quartet Education Specialist Dominique Parsons
[email protected]
 
Co-Regional Competition Coordinator Donna Ebelhar
[email protected]
 
Co-Regional Competition Coordinator Jamie Kamin
[email protected]
 
Young Women In Harmony (YWIH) Liz Sabo Johnson
[email protected]
 

 

Membership Resource Team

Charter Chapter Liaison Lynn Hartmuth
[email protected]
 

Membership Growth, Retention,
and Expansion Coordinator (MEG-REC)

Bonnie Morgan
[email protected]
 
Prospective Chapter Specialist Marsha Leistner
[email protected]
 
Revitalization Specialist Toula Oberlies
[email protected]